Leadership

CO-CHAIRS

  • Ellen Didier, Red Sage Communications

    Ellen Didier, Red Sage Communications

  • Bob Glenn, Athens State University

    Bob Glenn, Athens State University

  • Bill Marks, Geocent

    Bill Marks, Geocent

  • Scott Mayo, Decatur Heritage Christian Academy

    Scott Mayo, Decatur Heritage Christian Academy

  • Rick Tucker, Huntsville International Airport

    Rick Tucker, Huntsville International Airport

 

TASK FORCE LEADERSHIP

  • Land Use Chair: Nancy Robertson, Top of Alabama Regional Council of Governments (TARCOG)

    Land Use Chair: Nancy Robertson, Top of Alabama Regional Council of Governments (TARCOG)

  • Land Use Vice Chair: Joe Campbell, Huntsville Hospital System

    Land Use Vice Chair: Joe Campbell, Huntsville Hospital System

  • Entrepreneurship Chair: Larry Lewis, BizTech

    Entrepreneurship Chair: Larry Lewis, BizTech

  • Entrepreneurship Vice Chair: Joanne W. Randolph, The Catalyst Center for Business & Entrepreneurship

    Entrepreneurship Vice Chair: Joanne W. Randolph, The Catalyst Center for Business & Entrepreneurship

  • Workforce Chair: Crystal Brown, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

    Workforce Chair: Crystal Brown, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

  • Workforce Vice Chair: Amber Turner, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

    Workforce Vice Chair: Amber Turner, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

LAUNCH 2035 CONSULTANTS

  • Land Use: Matt Hayes, Alta Planning + Design

    Land Use: Matt Hayes, Alta Planning + Design

  • Entrepreneurism: Jeff Thompson, UA Huntsville

    Entrepreneurism: Jeff Thompson, UA Huntsville

  • Workforce: Mary Ila Ward, Horizon Point Consulting, Decatur

    Workforce: Mary Ila Ward, Horizon Point Consulting, Decatur

LAUNCH 2035 TEAM

  • John Allen, Huntsville Committee of 100

    John Allen, Huntsville Committee of 100

  • Marie Bostick, LandTrust of North Alabama

    Marie Bostick, LandTrust of North Alabama

  • Chip Cherry, The Chamber of Commerce of Huntsville/Madison County

    Chip Cherry, The Chamber of Commerce of Huntsville/Madison County

  • Dave Hargrove, AT&T

    Dave Hargrove, AT&T

  • Lee Holland, Turner Construction

    Lee Holland, Turner Construction

  • Carl Hunt, Summit Technology

    Carl Hunt, Summit Technology

  • Bryan Johnstone, Pepper, Johnstone & Company

    Bryan Johnstone, Pepper, Johnstone & Company

  • Brooks Kracke, North Alabama Industrial Development Association (NAIDA)

    Brooks Kracke, North Alabama Industrial Development Association (NAIDA)

  • Bill Ming, Ming Enterprises

    Bill Ming, Ming Enterprises

  • Joe Newberry, Redstone Federal Credit Union

    Joe Newberry, Redstone Federal Credit Union

  • Jeff Parker, Parker Real Estate

    Jeff Parker, Parker Real Estate

  • Chris Paysinger, Athens City Schools

    Chris Paysinger, Athens City Schools

  • Ron Poteat, Regions Bank

    Ron Poteat, Regions Bank

  • Jeff Pruitt, North Central Alabama Regional Council of Governments (NARCOG)

    Jeff Pruitt, North Central Alabama Regional Council of Governments (NARCOG)

  • Tami Reist, Alabama Mountain Lakes Tourist Association

    Tami Reist, Alabama Mountain Lakes Tourist Association

  • Beth Richardson, Progress Bank

    Beth Richardson, Progress Bank

  • Joe Ritch, Tennessee Valley BRAC Committee

    Joe Ritch, Tennessee Valley BRAC Committee

  • John Seymour, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

    John Seymour, Decatur-Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

  • Skip Thompson, Corporate Billing LLC

    Skip Thompson, Corporate Billing LLC

  • Andy Whitt, First National Bank

    Andy Whitt, First National Bank

  • Jennifer Williamson, Greater Limestone County Chamber of Commerce

    Jennifer Williamson, Greater Limestone County Chamber of Commerce